Train Time Table

BVC BDTS SPL (09236) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
18:09
SIHOR GUJARAT 2
20.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
18:16
SONGADH 3
28.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
18:36
DHOLA JN 4
49.4 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
19:11
BOTAD JN 5
92.3 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
20:04
JORAWARNAGAR JN 6
164.8 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:38
VIRAMGAM JN 7
232.9 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:05
AHMEDABAD JN 8
298.1 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:01
NADIAD JN 9
343.8 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:15
ANAND JN 10
362.6 Kms| PF #0 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:54
VADODARA JN 11
398.1 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
02:08
BHARUCH JN 12
468.6 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:12
SURAT 13
527.8 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
03:44
NAVSARI 14
557.4 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
04:40
VAPI 15
622.8 Kms| PF #3 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
05:30
DAHANU ROAD 16
671.3 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
06:58
BORIVALI 17
761.3 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
07:50
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 18
779.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09236 BVC BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 17:45 - No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:54 21 mins 01:15 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
SURAT (ST) 03:12 5 mins 03:17 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 3 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 07:50 End --------- - No

09236 BVC BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC BDTS SPL (09236) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC BDTS SPL (09236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC BDTS SPL (09236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC BDTS SPL (09236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC BDTS SPL (09236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC BDTS SPL (09236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC BDTS SPL (09236)?

A) BVC BDTS SPL (09236) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC BDTS SPL (09236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC BDTS SPL (09236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC BDTS SPL (09236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name