Train Time Table

INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:03
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
21:55
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
22:50
MAKSI 4
121.0 Kms| PF #0 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
23:07
BERCHHA 5
140.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
23:44
SHUJALPUR 6
183.0 Kms| PF #0 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
01:35
HABIBGANJ 7
269.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
04:58
BETUL 8
462.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:18
AMLA JN 9
484.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
05:35
MULTAI 10
507.0 Kms| PF #0 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
06:11
PANDHURNA 11
548.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:20
NAGPUR 12
652.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09213 INDB NGP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 20:35 - No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:55 20 mins 22:15 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 - No
BERCHHA (BCH) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
BETUL (BZU) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
MULTAI (MTY) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:20 End --------- - No

09213 INDB NGP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB NGP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB NGP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213)?

A) INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) runs from INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB NGP SPECIAL (09213) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name