Train Time Table

PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
01:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
01:45
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
02:47
DHENKANAL 4
125.0 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
03:56
TALCHER ROAD 5
174.0 Kms| PF #0 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
04:10
ANGUL 6
186.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPY
06:30
SAMBALPUR CITY 7
336.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
07:38
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 8
379.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
09:52
CHAMPA 9
529.0 Kms| PF #0 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
11:10
BILASPUR JN 10
582.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
13:08
PENDRA ROAD 11
685.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
13:58
ANUPPUR JN 12
736.0 Kms| PF #4 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
14:46
SHAHDOL 13
777.0 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
17:15
KATNI SOUTH 14
904.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
18:25
JABALPUR 15
993.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
20:33
PIPARIYA 16
1171.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
22:20
ITARSI JN 17
1238.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:15
BHOPAL JN 18
1336.0 Kms| PF #4 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
02:12
MAKSI 19
1479.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
03:05
UJJAIN JN 20
1520.0 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:50
RATLAM JN 21
1616.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
06:22
DAHOD 22
1730.0 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:45
VADODARA JN 23
1878.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:47
SURAT 24
2007.0 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
12:00
VALSAD 25
2075.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 00:30 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 02:47 2 mins 02:49 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 11:10 15 mins 11:25 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 4 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 4 No
MAKSI (MKC) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 6 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 - No
SURAT (ST) 10:47 5 mins 10:52 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 12:00 End --------- - No

09210 PURI VALSAD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI VALSAD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI VALSAD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)?

A) PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) runs from PURI to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI VALSAD SPL (09210) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name