Train Time Table

BL PURI S F SPL (09209) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:10
SURAT 2
69.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:02
VADODARA JN 3
198.0 Kms| PF #6 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:12
DAHOD 4
346.0 Kms| PF #0 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:05
RATLAM JN 5
459.0 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:55
UJJAIN JN 6
556.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
05:38
MAKSI 7
597.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:10
BHOPAL JN 8
742.0 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:20
ITARSI JN 9
833.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:22
PIPARIYA 10
901.0 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:55
JABALPUR 11
1079.0 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
15:20
KATNI SOUTH 12
1168.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:05
SHAHDOL 13
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
18:45
ANUPPUR JN 14
1336.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
19:28
PENDRA ROAD 15
1386.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 16
1487.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
22:39
CHAMPA 17
1539.0 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSGR
01:15
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 18
1691.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBPY
02:30
SAMBALPUR CITY 19
1734.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
05:35
ANGUL 20
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
05:48
TALCHER ROAD 21
1896.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
06:36
DHENKANAL 22
1945.0 Kms| PF #0 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
08:05
BHUBANESWAR 23
2006.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
2025.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
09:45
PURI 25
2069.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09209 BL PURI S F SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 20:15 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:02 10 mins 23:12 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 5 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 5 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 22:39 5 mins 22:44 2 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 - No
PURI (PURI) 09:45 End --------- - No

09209 BL PURI S F SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BL PURI S F SPL (09209) train on RailYatri?

A) BL PURI S F SPL (09209) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BL PURI S F SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BL PURI S F SPL (09209) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BL PURI S F SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BL PURI S F SPL (09209)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BL PURI S F SPL (09209) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BL PURI S F SPL (09209) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BL PURI S F SPL (09209)?

A) BL PURI S F SPL (09209) runs from VALSAD to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BL PURI S F SPL (09209) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BL PURI S F SPL (09209)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BL PURI S F SPL (09209) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name