Train Time Table

SABARMATI SPL (09168) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
15:38
JAUNPUR JN 2
58.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
16:20
SHAHGANJ JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
16:56
MALIPUR 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
17:19
AKBARPUR 5
135.0 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
17:43
GOSHAINGANJ 6
157.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
18:12
AYODHYA 7
189.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
18:35
FAIZABAD JN 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
19:49
RUDAULI 9
234.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
20:33
DARYABAD 10
257.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:54
BARABANKI JN 11
296.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:00
LUCKNOW 12
324.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:22
UNNAO JN 13
380.0 Kms| PF #2 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
398.0 Kms| PF #6 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
01:37
BHIMSEN 15
411.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLR
02:02
LALPUR 16
441.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:21
POKHRAYAN 17
456.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:36
KALPI 18
470.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:00
ORAI 19
504.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
03:25
AIT 20
528.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
03:55
MOTH 21
562.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
04:10
CHIRGAON 22
586.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:30
JHANSI JN 23
617.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
06:10
BABINA 24
643.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
06:33
TALBAHAT 25
668.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
07:08
LALITPUR 26
707.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
07:15
JAKHALAUN 27
724.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
07:25
DHAURA 28
735.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:10
BINA JN 29
770.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
09:53
MUNGAOLI 30
798.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
10:13
PIPRAIGAON 31
818.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
10:39
ASHOK NAGAR 32
844.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:00
GUNA 33
888.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
12:31
RUTHIYAI 34
909.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJP
12:46
VIJAY PUR 35
914.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
13:12
KUMBHRAJ 36
933.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
13:36
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 37
955.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
14:07
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 38
986.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
14:38
PACHOR ROAD 39
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFW
15:09
SARANGPUR 40
1047.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
15:48
SHAJAPUR 41
1074.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
17:05
MAKSI 42
1102.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
18:15
UJJAIN JN 43
1143.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
19:50
NAGDA JN 44
1198.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
20:03
KHACHROD 45
1212.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
20:45
RATLAM JN 46
1239.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
22:03
MEGHNAGAR 47
1320.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
22:32
DAHOD 48
1353.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
23:51
GODHRA JN 49
1427.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
00:49
CHHAYAPURI 50
1493.0 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
01:28
ANAND JN 51
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
01:45
NADIAD JN 52
1544.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
MHD
02:02
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 53
1561.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 54
1589.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09168 SABARMATI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 15:38 4 mins 15:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 17:19 4 mins 17:23 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 3 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 6 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 - No
LALPUR (LLR) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 - No
KALPI (KPI) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 - No
AIT (AIT) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
MOTH (MOTH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
DHAURA (DUA) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:10 15 mins 09:25 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 12:31 5 mins 12:36 - No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 - No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:15 20 mins 18:35 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
KHACHROD (KUH) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 23:51 5 mins 23:56 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:28 1 min 01:29 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:45 1 min 01:46 - No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 02:02 1 min 02:03 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 End --------- 9 No

09168 SABARMATI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SABARMATI SPL (09168) train on RailYatri?

A) SABARMATI SPL (09168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SABARMATI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SABARMATI SPL (09168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SABARMATI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SABARMATI SPL (09168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SABARMATI SPL (09168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) SABARMATI SPL (09168) runs from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SABARMATI SPL (09168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SABARMATI SPL (09168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name