Train Time Table

SABARMATI SPL (09168) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
15:38
JAUNPUR JN 2
57.6 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
16:25
SHAHGANJ JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
16:56
MALIPUR 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
17:19
AKBARPUR 5
134.9 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
17:43
GOSHAINGANJ 6
157.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
18:12
AYODHYA 7
188.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
18:40
FAIZABAD JN 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
19:06
SOHWAL 9
211.2 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
19:29
RUDAULI 10
234.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
19:58
DARYABAD 11
257.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:54
BARABANKI JN 12
295.2 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:00
LUCKNOW 13
323.7 Kms| PF #7 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:22
UNNAO JN 14
378.1 Kms| PF #2 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
395.6 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:08
POKHRAYAN 16
454.1 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:23
KALPI 17
468.6 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
02:38
ORAI 18
502.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:05
JHANSI JN 19
615.9 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
06:11
TALBAHAT 20
666.5 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:42
LALITPUR 21
706.3 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:20
BINA JN 22
769.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
09:06
MUNGAOLI 23
797.9 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
09:48
ASHOK NAGAR 24
843.5 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
11:05
GUNA 25
887.7 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
11:40
RUTHIYAI 26
908.1 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
12:13
KUMBHRAJ 27
932.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
12:33
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 28
954.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
12:58
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 29
985.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
13:28
PACHOR ROAD 30
1014.5 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
15:45
MAKSI 31
1101.7 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
15:54
TARANA ROAD 32
1111.2 Kms| PF #0 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
16:35
UJJAIN JN 33
1142.9 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
17:40
NAGDA JN 34
1198.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
17:55
KHACHROD 35
1212.1 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
18:30
RATLAM JN 36
1239.4 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
19:36
MEGHNAGAR 37
1320.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
20:02
DAHOD 38
1353.3 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
21:50
GODHRA JN 39
1426.5 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
22:35
CHHAYAPURI 40
1492.6 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:29
ANAND JN 41
1524.5 Kms| PF #1 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:45
NADIAD JN 42
1543.2 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
00:43
MANI NAGAR 43
1585.7 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
01:10
AHMEDABAD JN 44
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09168 SABARMATI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 14:30 8 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 15:38 4 mins 15:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 17:19 4 mins 17:23 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 19:06 1 min 19:07 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 4 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
KALPI (KPI) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 15 mins 08:35 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:10 End --------- 1 No

09168 SABARMATI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SABARMATI SPL (09168) train on RailYatri?

A) SABARMATI SPL (09168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SABARMATI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SABARMATI SPL (09168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SABARMATI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SABARMATI SPL (09168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SABARMATI SPL (09168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) SABARMATI SPL (09168) runs from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SABARMATI SPL (09168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SABARMATI SPL (09168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SABARMATI SPL (09168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name