Train Time Table

ADI BSB SPL (09167) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:39
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 2
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:55
NADIAD JN 3
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:15
ANAND JN 4
64.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:02
CHHAYAPURI 5
96.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:31
GODHRA JN 6
163.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:32
DAHOD 7
237.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
01:57
MEGHNAGAR 8
270.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:20
RATLAM JN 9
350.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
03:47
KHACHROD 10
378.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:08
NAGDA JN 11
392.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:30
UJJAIN JN 12
447.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
06:53
MAKSI 13
488.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
07:17
SHAJAPUR 14
516.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFW
07:51
SARANGPUR 15
543.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
08:23
PACHOR ROAD 16
574.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
08:53
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17
604.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
09:36
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 18
635.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
09:57
KUMBHRAJ 19
657.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJP
10:15
VIJAY PUR 20
675.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
10:23
RUTHIYAI 21
681.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
11:10
GUNA 22
702.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
11:55
ASHOK NAGAR 23
746.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
12:18
PIPRAIGAON 24
772.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
12:38
MUNGAOLI 25
791.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
14:30
BINA JN 26
820.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
15:08
DHAURA 27
854.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
15:23
JAKHALAUN 28
866.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
15:45
LALITPUR 29
883.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
16:21
TALBAHAT 30
922.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
16:44
BABINA 31
947.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:25
JHANSI JN 32
973.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
18:05
CHIRGAON 33
1004.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
18:30
MOTH 34
1028.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
19:04
AIT 35
1061.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
19:28
ORAI 36
1086.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
19:58
KALPI 37
1120.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
20:16
POKHRAYAN 38
1134.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLR
20:36
LALPUR 39
1149.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
22:18
BHIMSEN 40
1178.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 41
1192.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
23:42
UNNAO JN 42
1210.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
00:50
LUCKNOW 43
1266.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
01:48
BARABANKI JN 44
1294.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DYD
02:22
DARYABAD 45
1332.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDL
02:55
RUDAULI 46
1355.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
04:00
FAIZABAD JN 47
1393.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AY
04:28
AYODHYA 48
1401.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGJ
04:58
GOSHAINGANJ 49
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
05:21
AKBARPUR 50
1455.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLPR
05:48
MALIPUR 51
1474.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHG
06:40
SHAHGANJ JN 52
1498.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
07:33
JAUNPUR JN 53
1532.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
09:35
VARANASI JN 54
1589.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09167 ADI BSB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 - No
KHACHROD (KUH) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:08 5 mins 04:13 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:30 20 mins 05:50 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 - No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 - No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 - No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 - No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 - No
DHAURA (DUA) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 - No
BABINA (BAB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:25 15 mins 17:40 - No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 - No
MOTH (MOTH) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
AIT (AIT) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:28 5 mins 19:33 - No
KALPI (KPI) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 - No
LALPUR (LLR) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 - No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:50 15 mins 01:05 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:35 End --------- - No

09167 ADI BSB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI BSB SPL (09167) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI BSB SPL (09167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI BSB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI BSB SPL (09167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI BSB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI BSB SPL (09167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI BSB SPL (09167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) ADI BSB SPL (09167) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BSB SPL (09167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI BSB SPL (09167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name