Train Time Table

ADI BSB SPL (09167) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
23:07
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
23:30
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
23:44
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:01
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
00:42
CHHAYAPURI 6
96.4 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:05
GODHRA JN 7
162.5 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:55
DAHOD 8
235.7 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:21
MEGHNAGAR 9
268.8 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:50
RATLAM JN 10
349.6 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
05:20
KHACHROD 11
376.9 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:40
NAGDA JN 12
390.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:50
UJJAIN JN 13
446.1 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
07:30
TARANA ROAD 14
477.8 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
07:53
MAKSI 15
487.3 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
09:33
PACHOR ROAD 16
574.5 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
10:05
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17
603.8 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
10:18
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 18
634.2 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
10:43
KUMBHRAJ 19
656.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
11:58
RUTHIYAI 20
680.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:40
GUNA 21
701.3 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
13:30
ASHOK NAGAR 22
745.5 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
14:08
MUNGAOLI 23
791.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
15:20
BINA JN 24
819.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
16:19
LALITPUR 25
882.7 Kms| PF #3 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
16:49
TALBAHAT 26
922.5 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:05
JHANSI JN 27
973.1 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
19:43
ORAI 28
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
20:10
KALPI 29
1120.4 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
20:43
POKHRAYAN 30
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 31
1193.4 Kms| PF #6 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
23:58
UNNAO JN 32
1210.9 Kms| PF #3 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
01:00
LUCKNOW 33
1265.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
01:48
BARABANKI JN 34
1293.8 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DYD
02:22
DARYABAD 35
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDL
02:55
RUDAULI 36
1355.1 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLW
03:20
SOHWAL 37
1377.8 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
04:00
FAIZABAD JN 38
1393.1 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AY
04:28
AYODHYA 39
1400.1 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGJ
05:03
GOSHAINGANJ 40
1431.8 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
05:23
AKBARPUR 41
1454.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLPR
05:48
MALIPUR 42
1473.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHG
06:40
SHAHGANJ JN 43
1498.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
07:35
JAUNPUR JN 44
1531.4 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
09:45
VARANASI JN 45
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09167 ADI BSB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 23:00 5 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 00:42 5 mins 00:47 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 2 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:50 15 mins 07:05 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:05 15 mins 18:20 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:58 1 min 23:59 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

09167 ADI BSB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI BSB SPL (09167) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI BSB SPL (09167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI BSB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI BSB SPL (09167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI BSB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI BSB SPL (09167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI BSB SPL (09167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) ADI BSB SPL (09167) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI BSB SPL (09167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI BSB SPL (09167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI BSB SPL (09167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name