Train Time Table

ST BGP SF SPL (09147) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
10:21
UDHNA JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
11:42
NAVAPUR 3
103.0 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
12:40
NANDURBAR 4
160.8 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
13:17
DONDAICHA 5
195.2 Kms| PF #0 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
14:13
AMALNER 6
256.1 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
15:10
JALGAON JN 7
310.8 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:40
BHUSAVAL JN 8
334.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
16:38
BURHANPUR 9
389.5 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 10
458.5 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
19:02
HARDA 11
566.2 Kms| PF #0 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:15
ITARSI JN 12
641.8 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
21:23
PIPARIYA 13
709.3 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:10
JABALPUR 14
887.0 Kms| PF #5 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:50
KATNI 15
977.9 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:25
SATNA 16
1076.3 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:56
MANIKPUR JN 17
1153.9 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
1246.4 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
07:33
VINDHYACHAL 19
1319.3 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:45
MIRZAPUR 20
1326.6 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:20
CHUNAR 21
1357.7 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:22
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
1389.8 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
10:20
DILDARNAGAR JN 23
1447.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:53
BUXAR 24
1483.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:43
ARA 25
1552.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
12:15
DANAPUR 26
1591.4 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:00
PATNA JN 27
1601.2 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:58
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 28
1646.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:31
MOKAMEH JN 29
1690.3 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:07
KIUL JN 30
1724.5 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
16:30
KAJRA 31
1740.4 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
16:43
ABHAIPUR 32
1747.5 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:16
JAMALPUR JN 33
1769.6 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
17:34
BARIARPUR 34
1780.7 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
17:58
SULTANGANJ 35
1798.5 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
18:35
BHAGALPUR 36
1822.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09147 ST BGP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 10:10 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 - No
AMALNER (AN) 14:13 3 mins 14:16 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:22 10 mins 09:32 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:31 5 mins 14:36 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 16:30 1 min 16:31 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:43 1 min 16:44 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:16 5 mins 17:21 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:35 End --------- 1 No

09147 ST BGP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ST BGP SF SPL (09147) train on RailYatri?

A) ST BGP SF SPL (09147) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ST BGP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ST BGP SF SPL (09147) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ST BGP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ST BGP SF SPL (09147)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ST BGP SF SPL (09147) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ST BGP SF SPL (09147) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ST BGP SF SPL (09147)?

A) ST BGP SF SPL (09147) runs from SURAT to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ST BGP SF SPL (09147) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ST BGP SF SPL (09147)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ST BGP SF SPL (09147) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name