Train Time Table

PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
06:44
BHARUCH JN 2
59.0 Kms| PF #3 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
07:50
VADODARA JN 3
129.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
10:20
DAHOD 4
278.0 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
13:05
RATLAM JN 5
391.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:15
UJJAIN JN 6
487.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
16:40
MAKSI 7
528.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
17:05
SHAJAPUR 8
556.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
17:51
PACHOR ROAD 9
615.0 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
18:20
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 10
645.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
19:15
RUTHIYAI 11
722.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
20:10
GUNA 12
742.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
21:03
BADARWAS 13
792.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
22:18
SHIVPURI 14
844.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:05
GWALIOR JN 15
970.0 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLAR
01:30
MALANPUR 16
995.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SONI
02:00
SONI 17
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIX
02:30
BHIND 18
1051.0 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:38
ETAWAH 19
1088.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOY
05:25
GOVINDPURI 20
1224.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
06:28
FATEHPUR 21
1303.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFG
08:40
SUBEDARGANJ 22
1416.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09117 PRTN KDCY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 5 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 - No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 4 No
MALANPUR (MLAR) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
SONI (SONI) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
BHIND (BIX) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 3 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 08:40 End --------- - No

09117 PRTN KDCY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) train on RailYatri?

A) PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRTN KDCY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRTN KDCY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117)?

A) PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) runs from SURAT to SUBEDARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRTN KDCY SPL (09117) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name