Train Time Table

DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:27
BORIVALI 2
24.0 Kms| PF #6 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
17:16
VAPI 3
164.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:42
VALSAD 4
189.0 Kms| PF #3 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
18:28
NAVSARI 5
228.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:10
SURAT 6
257.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
19:52
ANKLESHWAR JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:27
VADODARA JN 8
386.0 Kms| PF #2 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:05
ANAND JN 9
422.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:40
AHMEDABAD JN 10
486.0 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
00:54
VIRAMGAM JN 11
551.0 Kms| PF #0 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
01:57
DHRANGDHRA 12
617.0 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
05:05
GANDHIDHAM BG 13
786.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
07:00
BHUJ 14
844.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 15:00 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:27 4 mins 15:31 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 19:10 3 mins 19:13 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:27 5 mins 21:32 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:40 19 mins 23:59 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 05:05 30 mins 05:35 1 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 07:00 End --------- - No

09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) train on RailYatri?

A) DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DDR BHUJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DDR BHUJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115)?

A) DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) runs from MUMBAI DADAR WEST to BHUJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DDR BHUJ SPL (09115) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name