Train Time Table

BDTS THVM SPL (09091) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
05:30
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:32
SURAT 3
251.9 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:24
VADODARA JN 4
381.6 Kms| PF #4 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
12:53
DAHOD 5
528.6 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
15:15
RATLAM JN 6
642.5 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
16:08
NAGDA JN 7
683.5 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
17:20
UJJAIN JN 8
739.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
18:54
SHUJALPUR 9
842.2 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
20:40
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 10
912.3 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
21:50
VIDISHA 11
973.7 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
23:30
BINA JN 12
1059.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
00:45
SAUGOR 13
1133.5 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:48
DAMOH 14
1210.6 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
03:10
KATNI MURWARA 15
1319.8 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
04:18
MAIHAR 16
1384.3 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
05:05
SATNA 17
1419.8 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
08:45
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
1590.0 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
12:20
VARANASI JN 19
1746.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
14:20
MAU JN 20
1839.1 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
16:10
DEORIA SADAR 21
1927.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
18:10
GORAKHPUR JN 22
1976.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09091 BDTS THVM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 05:10 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:30 3 mins 05:33 6 No
SURAT (ST) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:24 10 mins 10:34 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 6 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:20 30 mins 12:50 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:10 End --------- 1 No

09091 BDTS THVM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS THVM SPL (09091) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS THVM SPL (09091) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS THVM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS THVM SPL (09091) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS THVM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS THVM SPL (09091)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS THVM SPL (09091) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS THVM SPL (09091) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS THVM SPL (09091)?

A) BDTS THVM SPL (09091) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS THVM SPL (09091) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS THVM SPL (09091)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS THVM SPL (09091) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name