Train Time Table

MHV ST SF SPL (09072) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MHV
START
MAHUVA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLA
20:57
RAJULA JN 2
129.0 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKD
21:30
SAVAR KUNDLA 3
229.0 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMO
21:49
LILIYA MOTA 4
294.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAS
22:16
DHASA JN 5
362.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
22:36
DHOLA JN 6
366.0 Kms| PF #0 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
23:11
BOTAD JN 7
386.0 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
23:51
LIMBDI 8
435.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
WC
00:09
WADHWAN CITY 9
477.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JVN
00:15
JORAWARNAGAR JN 10
503.0 Kms| PF #0 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
02:11
VIRAMGAM JN 11
537.0 Kms| PF #0 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 12
561.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:14
VADODARA JN 13
599.0 Kms| PF #0 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:20
SURAT 14
630.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09072 MHV ST SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAHUVA JN (MHV) --------- Start 20:40 2 No
RAJULA JN (RLA) 20:57 1 min 20:58 - No
SAVAR KUNDLA (SVKD) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
DHASA JN (DAS) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
LIMBDI (LM) 23:51 1 min 23:52 - No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 00:15 1 min 00:16 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 20 mins 03:45 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:14 5 mins 05:19 - No
SURAT (ST) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

09072 MHV ST SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MHV ST SF SPL (09072) train on RailYatri?

A) MHV ST SF SPL (09072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MHV ST SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MHV ST SF SPL (09072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MHV ST SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MHV ST SF SPL (09072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MHV ST SF SPL (09072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MHV ST SF SPL (09072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MHV ST SF SPL (09072)?

A) MHV ST SF SPL (09072) runs from MAHUVA JN to SURAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MHV ST SF SPL (09072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MHV ST SF SPL (09072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MHV ST SF SPL (09072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name