Train Time Table

OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
16:30
NANDURBAR 2
161.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
19:02
JALGAON JN 3
311.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:30
BHUSAVAL JN 4
336.0 Kms| PF #5 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
20:23
MALKAPUR 5
386.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
20:58
SHEGAON 6
438.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:32
AKOLA JN 7
475.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
22:45
BADNERA JN 8
554.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
23:53
WARDHA JN 9
649.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:50
NAGPUR 10
728.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
04:08
GONDIA JN 11
858.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:10
DURG 12
993.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:50
RAIPUR JN 13
1030.0 Kms| PF #5 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:45
BILASPUR JN 14
1141.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
12:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:55
ROURKELA 16
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
18:00
HATIA 17
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 14:20 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 5 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:32 3 mins 21:35 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
DURG (DURG) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 - No
HATIA (HTE) 18:00 End --------- 1 No

09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) train on RailYatri?

A) OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OKHA BSB SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OKHA BSB SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069)?

A) OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) runs from SURAT to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OKHA BSB SF SPL (09069) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name