Train Time Table

AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
20:20
HAJIPUR JN 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
20:35
SONPUR JN 3
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
21:50
CHHAPRA 4
114.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
22:50
BALLIA 5
179.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:40
VARANASI JN 6
319.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 7
475.0 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:40
SATNA 8
645.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 9
743.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:50
JABALPUR 10
834.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:25
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1386.0 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
20:35
JALGAON JN 12
1410.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 13
1561.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
02:35
UDHNA JN 14
1717.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
05:05
VALSAD 15
1781.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09052 AGC UDN SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 19:30 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:40 40 mins 02:20 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 3 No
SATNA (STA) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 - No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 05:05 End --------- 3 No

09052 AGC UDN SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) train on RailYatri?

A) AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGC UDN SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGC UDN SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052)?

A) AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGC UDN SUP SPL (09052) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name