Train Time Table

ST CPR SPL (09045) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
10:11
UDHNA JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
11:00
VYARA 3
61.0 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
11:34
NAVAPUR 4
103.0 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
12:30
NANDURBAR 5
160.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
13:07
DONDAICHA 6
195.2 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
13:24
SINDKHEDA 7
214.6 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
14:03
AMALNER 8
256.1 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
15:10
JALGAON JN 9
310.8 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:40
BHUSAVAL JN 10
334.9 Kms| PF #5 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
16:24
RAVER 11
369.1 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
16:38
BURHANPUR 12
389.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 13
458.5 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
19:02
HARDA 14
566.2 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:15
ITARSI JN 15
641.8 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
21:23
PIPARIYA 16
708.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:10
JABALPUR 17
886.2 Kms| PF #5 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:50
KATNI 18
977.1 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:25
SATNA 19
1075.5 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:53
MANIKPUR JN 20
1153.1 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
05:49
SHANKARGARH 21
1208.1 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 22
1245.7 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
07:33
VINDHYACHAL 23
1318.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:45
MIRZAPUR 24
1325.8 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:20
CHUNAR 25
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
10:22
KASHI 26
1396.3 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:40
VARANASI JN 27
1401.7 Kms| PF #5 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
11:50
JAUNPUR JN 28
1459.3 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:00
SHAHGANJ JN 29
1492.7 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
13:52
AZAMGARH 30
1548.6 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
14:15
MUHAMMADABAD 31
1570.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
14:45
MAU JN 32
1591.9 Kms| PF #4 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSR
15:29
RASRA 33
1628.1 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
16:20
BALLIA 34
1660.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
16:57
SURAIMANPUR 35
1697.6 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
18:35
CHHAPRA 36
1726.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09045 ST CPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 10:10 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 3 No
VYARA (VYA) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 13:07 2 mins 13:09 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 14:03 3 mins 14:06 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 5 No
RAVER (RV) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
SATNA (STA) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 5 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 13:52 5 mins 13:57 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 4 No
RASRA (RSR) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:35 End --------- 1 No

09045 ST CPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ST CPR SPL (09045) train on RailYatri?

A) ST CPR SPL (09045) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ST CPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ST CPR SPL (09045) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ST CPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ST CPR SPL (09045)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ST CPR SPL (09045) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ST CPR SPL (09045) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ST CPR SPL (09045)?

A) ST CPR SPL (09045) runs from SURAT to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ST CPR SPL (09045) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ST CPR SPL (09045)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ST CPR SPL (09045) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name