Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YNRK
START
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
15:55
HARIDWAR JN 2
23.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
16:50
ROORKEE 3
68.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
17:46
TAPRI JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
18:13
DEOBAND 5
128.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
18:38
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
152.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
18:56
KHATAULI 7
174.0 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
19:07
SAKHOTI TANDA 8
183.0 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
19:24
MEERUT CANT 9
203.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
19:35
MEERUT CITY 10
207.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
19:53
MODINAGAR 11
227.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
20:13
NEW GHAZIABAD 12
249.0 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:56
GHAZIABAD 13
255.0 Kms| PF #4 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
21:26
DELHI SHAHDARA 14
268.0 Kms| PF #4 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:00
OLD DELHI 15
274.0 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
22:53
DELHI CANTT 16
288.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
23:11
GURGAON 17
305.0 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
23:34
PATAUDI ROAD 18
335.0 Kms| PF #0 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
00:10
REWARI 19
357.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
00:50
KHAIRTHAL 20
404.0 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
01:14
ALWAR 21
431.0 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
02:02
BANDIKUI JN 22
491.0 Kms| PF #2 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
02:59
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 23
576.0 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
03:35
JAIPUR 24
581.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:31
PHULERA JN 25
636.0 Kms| PF #3 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRI
04:40
NARAINA 26
646.0 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
05:11
KISHANGARH 27
691.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:15
AJMER JN 28
716.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
07:05
BEAWAR 29
768.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEU
07:20
SENDRA 30
782.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HP
07:36
HARIPUR 31
802.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
08:02
SOJAT ROAD 32
835.0 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
08:35
MARWAR JN 33
856.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
09:14
RANI 34
908.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
09:28
FALNA 35
922.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
09:44
JAWAI BANDH 36
939.0 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
10:15
PINDWARA 37
977.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
11:00
ABU ROAD 38
1021.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
12:08
PALANPUR JN 39
1074.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
12:42
UNJHA 40
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
13:18
MAHESANA JN 41
1139.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
13:58
KALOL JN 42
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNC
14:21
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 43
1201.0 Kms| PF #3 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
15:04
SABARMATI BG 44
1224.0 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
15:40
AHMEDABAD JN 45
1231.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09032 HUMSAFAR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 20:13 1 min 20:14 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 4 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:00 25 mins 22:25 5 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 - No
REWARI (RE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 01:14 3 mins 01:17 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 02:59 3 mins 03:02 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 03:35 15 mins 03:50 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 3 No
NARAINA (NRI) 04:40 1 min 04:41 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 4 No
BEAWAR (BER) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
HARIPUR (HP) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
RANI (RANI) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
FALNA (FA) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
UNJHA (UJA) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:40 End --------- 9 No

09032 HUMSAFAR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032)?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) runs from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR SPL (09032) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name