Train Time Table

BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
19:48
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #8 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
20:09
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #8 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
20:49
VIRAR 4
45.0 Kms| PF #4 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
21:17
PALGHAR 5
76.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:32
BOISAR 6
88.0 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
21:52
DAHANU ROAD 7
108.0 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
22:10
UMBARGAM ROAD 8
129.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
22:45
VAPI 9
157.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
23:16
VALSAD 10
183.0 Kms| PF #0 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
23:33
BILIMORA JN 11
201.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
23:53
NAVSARI 12
222.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:25
SURAT 13
252.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:10
BHARUCH JN 14
311.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:10
VADODARA JN 15
381.0 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:49
ANAND JN 16
417.0 Kms| PF #2 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
03:47
MANI NAGAR 17
477.0 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:20
AHMEDABAD JN 18
481.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09029 BDTS ADI SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 19:40 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 19:48 3 mins 19:51 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 20:09 5 mins 20:14 8 No
VIRAR (VR) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 4 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 23:16 3 mins 23:19 - No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:20 End --------- 1 No

09029 BDTS ADI SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS ADI SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS ADI SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029)?

A) BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS ADI SUP SPL (09029) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name