Train Time Table

Bdts Indb Special (09023) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
18:13
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
18:45
BORIVALI 3
30.0 Kms| PF #8 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
19:13
VIRAR 4
56.0 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
19:23
VAITARNA 5
64.0 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
19:32
SAPHALE 6
73.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
19:39
KELVA ROAD 7
79.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
19:48
PALGHAR 8
87.0 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
20:00
BOISAR 9
99.0 Kms| PF #0 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
20:19
VANGAON 10
108.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
20:43
DAHANU ROAD 11
120.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
21:06
GHOLVAD 12
131.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
21:38
UMBARGAM ROAD 13
140.0 Kms| PF #3 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
21:47
SANJAN 14
145.0 Kms| PF #0 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
21:59
BHILAD 15
157.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
22:06
KARAMBELI 16
162.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
22:14
VAPI 17
170.0 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
22:25
UDVADA 18
178.0 Kms| PF #0 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
22:33
PARDI 19
184.0 Kms| PF #0 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
22:40
ATUL 20
187.0 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
23:05
VALSAD 21
194.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09023 Bdts Indb Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 18:10 - No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 8 No
VIRAR (VR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 4 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
PALGHAR (PLG) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
BOISAR (BOR) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
VANGAON (VGN) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 21:38 1 min 21:39 3 No
SANJAN (SJN) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
BHILAD (BLD) 21:59 1 min 22:00 3 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 22:25 1 min 22:26 - No
PARDI (PAD) 22:33 1 min 22:34 - No
ATUL (ATUL) 22:40 1 min 22:41 - No
VALSAD (BL) 23:05 End --------- - No

09023 Bdts Indb Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bdts Indb Special (09023) train on RailYatri?

A) Bdts Indb Special (09023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bdts Indb Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bdts Indb Special (09023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bdts Indb Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bdts Indb Special (09023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bdts Indb Special (09023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bdts Indb Special (09023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Indb Special (09023)?

A) Bdts Indb Special (09023) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Indb Special (09023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bdts Indb Special (09023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bdts Indb Special (09023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name