Train Time Table

CPR UDN SPL (09020) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
13:37
JWALAPUR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
14:38
ROORKEE 3
41.6 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
15:33
TAPRI JN 4
73.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
16:10
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5
125.4 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
16:56
MEERUT CITY 6
181.0 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:59
GHAZIABAD 7
228.2 Kms| PF #4 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
18:40
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
251.3 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
19:15
FARIDABAD 9
272.2 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
20:23
KOSI KALAN 10
343.8 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:55
MATHURA JN 11
385.2 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:32
BHARATPUR JN 12
418.7 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
23:03
BAYANA JN 13
460.7 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
23:23
FATEH SINGHPURA 14
480.4 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
23:38
HINDAUN CITY 15
493.6 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
23:53
SHRI MAHABIRJI 16
503.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
00:30
GANGAPUR CITY 17
537.9 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
00:49
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 18
554.8 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLZ
01:13
MALARNA 19
571.6 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
01:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20
601.6 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
02:18
INDARGARH 21
638.1 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
02:38
LAKHERI 22
648.9 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:00
KOTA JN 23
709.5 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
04:23
DAKANIYA TALAV 24
718.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
05:28
RAMGANJ MANDI 25
781.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:53
BHAWANI MANDI 26
809.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
06:23
SHAMGARH 27
843.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
06:37
SUWASRA 28
856.8 Kms| PF #0 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
06:58
CHAU MAHLA 29
872.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
07:23
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 30
894.8 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
08:15
NAGDA JN 31
935.0 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
08:31
KHACHROD 32
948.7 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNH
08:48
RUNKHERA 33
959.1 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOD
08:57
BANGROD 34
966.5 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
09:15
RATLAM JN 35
976.0 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOG
10:05
BHAIRONGARH 36
1015.1 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
10:13
BAMNIA 37
1021.2 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCN
10:29
PANCH PIPILA 38
1034.8 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
THDR
10:43
THANDLA RD 39
1048.6 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
10:52
MEGHNAGAR 40
1056.8 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANAS
11:07
ANAS 41
1071.3 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIO
11:17
BORDI 42
1079.2 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
11:27
DAHOD 43
1089.9 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMK
12:04
LIMKHEDA 44
1122.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPD
12:15
PIPLOD JN 45
1130.7 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAT
12:27
SANT ROAD 46
1142.6 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
13:13
GODHRA JN 47
1163.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
13:35
DEROL 48
1186.5 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMLA
13:54
SAMLAYA JN 49
1210.2 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:40
VADODARA JN 50
1236.8 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
15:27
MIYAGAM KARJAN 51
1266.7 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
15:59
BHARUCH JN 52
1307.4 Kms| PF #4 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
16:10
ANKLESHWAR JN 53
1316.7 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:02
SURAT 54
1366.6 Kms| PF #3 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
17:40
NAVSARI 55
1396.2 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
18:02
BILIMORA JN 56
1417.2 Kms| PF #3 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
18:35
VALSAD 57
1435.4 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
19:15
VAPI 58
1461.6 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
20:17
PALGHAR 59
1543.1 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
20:47
VIRAR 60
1574.2 Kms| PF #4 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
21:16
BORIVALI 61
1600.1 Kms| PF #7 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
22:05
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 62
1618.5 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09020 CPR UDN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 13:30 3 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:56 5 mins 17:01 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 18:40 15 mins 18:55 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:32 5 mins 22:37 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 00:49 1 min 00:50 - No
MALARNA (MLZ) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
LAKHERI (LKE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 - No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 4 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
BANGROD (BOD) 08:57 1 min 08:58 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 4 No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 10:05 1 min 10:06 - No
BAMNIA (BMI) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
ANAS (ANAS) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
BORDI (BIO) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
SURAT (ST) 17:02 5 mins 17:07 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 3 No
VALSAD (BL) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
VIRAR (VR) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:16 5 mins 21:21 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:05 End --------- 7 No

09020 CPR UDN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CPR UDN SPL (09020) train on RailYatri?

A) CPR UDN SPL (09020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CPR UDN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CPR UDN SPL (09020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CPR UDN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CPR UDN SPL (09020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CPR UDN SPL (09020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CPR UDN SPL (09020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR UDN SPL (09020)?

A) CPR UDN SPL (09020) runs from HARIDWAR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CPR UDN SPL (09020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CPR UDN SPL (09020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CPR UDN SPL (09020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name