Train Time Table

UDN CPR SPL (09019) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
00:30
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
00:58
VASAI ROAD 3
37.0 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
01:30
PALGHAR 4
76.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
02:00
DAHANU ROAD 5
109.0 Kms| PF #0 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
02:36
VAPI 6
159.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
03:02
VALSAD 7
183.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
03:21
BILIMORA JN 8
202.0 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
03:41
NAVSARI 9
223.0 Kms| PF #2 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
04:15
SURAT 10
252.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
04:52
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
302.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
05:04
BHARUCH JN 12
311.0 Kms| PF #2 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
05:34
MIYAGAM KARJAN 13
351.0 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
06:11
VADODARA JN 14
381.0 Kms| PF #6 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLA
06:46
SAMLAYA JN 15
408.0 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
07:05
DEROL 16
432.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
07:47
GODHRA JN 17
455.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
08:08
SANT ROAD 18
475.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
08:20
PIPLOD JN 19
487.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
08:31
LIMKHEDA 20
495.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
08:42
MANGAL MAHUDI 21
505.0 Kms| PF #0 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
09:03
DAHOD 22
529.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIO
09:20
BORDI 23
540.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAS
09:30
ANAS 24
548.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
09:43
MEGHNAGAR 25
562.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
09:55
THANDLA RD 26
570.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCN
10:10
PANCH PIPILA 27
584.0 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
10:25
BAMNIA 28
597.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOG
10:35
BHAIRONGARH 29
604.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILD
10:58
BILDI 30
622.0 Kms| PF #0 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRN
11:09
MORWANI 31
632.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
11:40
RATLAM JN 32
642.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOD
12:05
BANGROD 33
652.0 Kms| PF #0 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNH
12:15
RUNKHERA 34
660.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
12:27
KHACHROD 35
670.0 Kms| PF #0 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
13:05
NAGDA JN 36
684.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
13:58
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 37
724.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
14:28
CHAU MAHLA 38
746.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
14:58
SHAMGARH 39
775.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
15:30
BHAWANI MANDI 40
808.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
15:55
RAMGANJ MANDI 41
836.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
17:08
DAKANIYA TALAV 42
899.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:25
KOTA JN 43
909.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
18:43
LAKHERI 44
969.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
19:03
INDARGARH 45
980.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 46
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
20:08
MALARNA 47
1047.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
20:28
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 48
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:50
GANGAPUR CITY 49
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
21:23
SHRI MAHABIRJI 50
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
21:35
HINDAUN CITY 51
1124.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
21:53
FATEH SINGHPURA 52
1138.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
22:23
BAYANA JN 53
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:10
BHARATPUR JN 54
1199.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:10
MATHURA JN 55
1233.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
00:45
KOSI KALAN 56
1274.0 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
01:58
FARIDABAD 57
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
02:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 58
1366.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:22
GHAZIABAD 59
1389.0 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
04:04
MEERUT CITY 60
1436.0 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
04:45
MUZAFFARNAGAR 61
1492.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPZ
05:41
TAPRI JN 62
1543.0 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
06:56
ROORKEE 63
1575.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWP
07:59
JWALAPUR 64
1612.0 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
08:20
HARIDWAR JN 65
1616.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09019 UDN CPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 00:05 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 4 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 2 No
SURAT (ST) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:04 2 mins 05:06 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:11 10 mins 06:21 6 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 - No
DEROL (DRL) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:47 5 mins 07:52 - No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BORDI (BIO) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
ANAS (ANAS) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 10:10 1 min 10:11 - No
BAMNIA (BMI) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 - No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 10:35 1 min 10:36 - No
BILDI (BILD) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
MORWANI (MRN) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 - No
BANGROD (BOD) 12:05 1 min 12:06 - No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
KHACHROD (KUH) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 17:08 5 mins 17:13 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 3 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 04:04 5 mins 04:09 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 - No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

09019 UDN CPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDN CPR SPL (09019) train on RailYatri?

A) UDN CPR SPL (09019) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDN CPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDN CPR SPL (09019) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDN CPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDN CPR SPL (09019)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDN CPR SPL (09019) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDN CPR SPL (09019) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDN CPR SPL (09019)?

A) UDN CPR SPL (09019) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDN CPR SPL (09019) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDN CPR SPL (09019)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDN CPR SPL (09019) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name