Train Time Table

UDN MLDT SPL (09013) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHM
20:15
CHALTHAN 2
12.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
20:45
VYARA 3
57.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
22:25
NANDURBAR 4
157.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:30
BHUSAVAL JN 5
332.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:00
KHANDWA 6
455.0 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:30
ITARSI JN 7
638.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
11:00
JABALPUR 8
884.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:00
KATNI 9
974.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
15:00
SATNA 10
1073.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
19:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
22:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1386.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
23:50
BUXAR 13
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
00:35
ARA 14
1548.0 Kms| PF #0 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
01:40
PATNA JN 15
1597.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKP
02:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 16
1643.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
03:00
MOKAMEH JN 17
1687.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
03:50
KIUL JN 18
1721.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
04:15
ABHAIPUR 19
1744.0 Kms| PF #0 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
04:42
JAMALPUR JN 20
1766.0 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
05:17
SULTANGANJ 21
1795.0 Kms| PF #0 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
06:10
BHAGALPUR 22
1819.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
06:45
KAHALGAON 23
1850.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
07:30
SAHIBGANJ JN 24
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
08:25
BARHARWA JN 25
1948.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
08:52
NEW FARAKKA JN 26
1962.0 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
11:30
MALDA TOWN 27
1997.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09013 UDN MLDT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 - No
VYARA (VYA) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 - No
KATNI (KTE) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 - No
SATNA (STA) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
ARA (ARA) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 11:30 End --------- - No

09013 UDN MLDT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDN MLDT SPL (09013) train on RailYatri?

A) UDN MLDT SPL (09013) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDN MLDT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDN MLDT SPL (09013) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDN MLDT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDN MLDT SPL (09013)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDN MLDT SPL (09013) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDN MLDT SPL (09013) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDN MLDT SPL (09013)?

A) UDN MLDT SPL (09013) runs from UDHNA JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDN MLDT SPL (09013) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDN MLDT SPL (09013)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDN MLDT SPL (09013) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.