Train Time Table

BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
00:15
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:15
SURAT 3
251.9 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:43
VADODARA JN 4
381.6 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:25
AHMEDABAD JN 5
481.7 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
10:23
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
729.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
11:15
GANDHIDHAM BG 7
782.0 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
12:40
BHUJ 8
840.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09003 BDTS NZM RAJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
SURAT (ST) 03:15 3 mins 03:18 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:43 5 mins 04:48 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 11:15 25 mins 11:40 3 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 12:40 End --------- 1 No

09003 BDTS NZM RAJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS NZM RAJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003)?

A) BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS NZM RAJ SPL (09003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name