Train Time Table

PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
19:40
RANCHI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
20:55
MURI 3
67.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
22:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
22:51
CHANDRAPURA 5
135.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
23:25
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 6
152.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:50
PARASNATH 7
170.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
00:11
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 8
197.0 Kms| PF #0 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:47
KODERMA 9
245.0 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
01:45
PAHARPUR 10
289.0 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:45
GAYA JN 11
322.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDE
04:30
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 12
352.0 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
04:55
JEHANABAD 13
369.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDU
05:07
NADAUJ 14
377.0 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEA
05:19
TAREGNA 15
384.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDW
05:29
NADWAN 16
390.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:20
PATNA JN 17
413.0 Kms| PF #9 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
06:40
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 18
416.0 Kms| PF #4 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
06:50
PATNA SAHEB 19
423.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
07:15
FATUHA 20
435.0 Kms| PF #6 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNWH
07:28
DANIYAWAN BAZAR HALT 21
442.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIL
07:53
HILSA 22
455.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKR
08:08
EKANGARSARAI 23
467.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPR
09:15
ISLAMPUR 24
477.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08624 PNBE RNC SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 19:25 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
MURI (MURI) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 2 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:47 3 mins 00:50 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
NADAUJ (NDU) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 9 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 6 No
DANIYAWAN BAZAR HALT (DNWH) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
HILSA (HIL) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
EKANGARSARAI (EKR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
ISLAMPUR (IPR) 09:15 End --------- 1 No

08624 PNBE RNC SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE RNC SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE RNC SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624)?

A) PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) runs from HATIA to ISLAMPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name