Train Time Table

RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
IPR
START
ISLAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKR
18:54
EKANGARSARAI 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIL
19:09
HILSA 3
22.0 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNWH
19:34
DANIYAWAN BAZAR HALT 4
35.0 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
19:51
FATUHA 5
43.0 Kms| PF #6 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
20:12
PATNA SAHEB 6
55.0 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
20:30
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 7
63.0 Kms| PF #3 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
21:05
PATNA JN 8
65.0 Kms| PF #10 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
21:31
PUNPUN 9
78.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
21:44
NADWAN 10
89.0 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
21:54
TAREGNA 11
95.0 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
22:04
NADAUJ 12
101.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
22:20
JEHANABAD 13
110.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
22:43
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 14
126.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
00:30
GAYA JN 15
157.0 Kms| PF #6 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
01:25
PAHARPUR 16
189.0 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
02:05
KODERMA 17
233.0 Kms| PF #3 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
02:38
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 18
281.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
03:01
PARASNATH 19
308.0 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
03:25
GOMOH JN 20
326.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
04:06
CHANDRAPURA 21
343.0 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
05:00
BOKARO STEEL CITY 22
358.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
06:08
MURI 23
411.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
07:25
RANCHI 24
476.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
08:00
HATIA 25
483.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08623 RNC PNBE AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ISLAMPUR (IPR) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
EKANGARSARAI (EKR) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 1 No
HILSA (HIL) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 2 No
DANIYAWAN BAZAR HALT (DNWH) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 6 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 10 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 - No
NADWAN (NDW) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 - No
TAREGNA (TEA) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
NADAUJ (NDU) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 00:30 20 mins 00:50 6 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
MURI (MURI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 08:00 End --------- 2 No

08623 RNC PNBE AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) train on RailYatri?

A) RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RNC PNBE AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RNC PNBE AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623)?

A) RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) runs from ISLAMPUR to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name