Train Time Table

HTE LTT SPL (08609) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:15
MURI 2
66.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
118.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:55
CHANDRAPURA 4
133.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
00:20
GOMOH JN 5
150.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
00:54
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 6
195.0 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:23
KODERMA 7
243.0 Kms| PF #4 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:05
GAYA JN 8
319.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
03:56
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 9
388.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
04:13
DEHRI ON SONE 10
405.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:25
SASARAM 11
422.0 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
04:54
BHABUA ROAD 12
470.0 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
523.0 Kms| PF #6 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:20
VARANASI JN 14
539.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
10:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
664.0 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
13:25
SATNA 16
841.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
14:40
KATNI 17
940.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
15:55
JABALPUR 18
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
17:13
NARSINGHPUR 19
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
18:13
PIPARIYA 20
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:40
ITARSI JN 21
1275.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
22:20
KHANDWA 22
1459.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
00:10
BHUSAVAL JN 23
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
02:30
MANMAD JN 24
1766.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
03:30
NASIK ROAD 25
1839.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
06:27
KALYAN JN 26
1973.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
07:25
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 27
2011.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08609 HTE LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 21:05 2 No
MURI (MURI) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:23 3 mins 01:26 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 10:00 30 mins 10:30 7 No
SATNA (STA) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 22:20 3 mins 22:23 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 07:25 End --------- 1 No

08609 HTE LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HTE LTT SPL (08609) train on RailYatri?

A) HTE LTT SPL (08609) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HTE LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HTE LTT SPL (08609) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HTE LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HTE LTT SPL (08609)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HTE LTT SPL (08609) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HTE LTT SPL (08609) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE LTT SPL (08609)?

A) HTE LTT SPL (08609) runs from RANCHI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE LTT SPL (08609) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HTE LTT SPL (08609)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HTE LTT SPL (08609) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name