Train Time Table

Tpty Vskp Special (08574) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
20:10
JODHPUR JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
22:00
MERTA ROAD JN 3
108.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
22:38
DEGANA JN 4
153.0 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
23:12
MAKRANA JN 5
197.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
00:45
PHULERA JN 6
262.0 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
01:30
JAIPUR 7
316.0 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
01:48
DURGAPURA 8
324.0 Kms| PF #0 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
02:33
BANSTHALI NIWAI 9
382.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
448.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
05:20
KOTA JN 11
555.0 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
06:38
BARAN 12
622.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
07:21
CHHABRA GUGOR 13
681.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
09:05
GUNA 14
740.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
11:33
MALKHERI 15
860.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:35
SAUGOR 16
931.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:43
DAMOH 17
1008.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:40
KATNI MURWARA 18
1117.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:20
SHAHDOL 19
1243.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
19:00
ANUPPUR JN 20
1284.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
19:42
PENDRA ROAD 21
1334.0 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
21:30
USALAPUR 22
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
22:28
BHATAPARA 23
1478.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
23:35
RAIPUR JN 24
1542.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSMD
01:00
MAHASAMUND 25
1595.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRAR
01:40
KHARIAR ROAD 26
1647.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBJ
02:38
KANTABANJI 27
1711.0 Kms| PF #0 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
03:25
TITLAGARH 28
1745.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSNG
03:50
KESINGA 29
1758.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNGD
05:05
MUNIGUDA 30
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGDA
06:25
RAYAGADA 31
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVP
07:09
PARVATIPURAM 32
1931.0 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
VBL
07:35
BOBBILI 33
1955.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
08:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 34
2008.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
09:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 35
2069.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08574 Tpty Vskp Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 20:10 15 mins 20:25 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 22:38 3 mins 22:41 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 01:48 3 mins 01:51 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:35 20 mins 03:55 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 05:20 20 mins 05:40 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 23:35 20 mins 23:55 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 02:38 10 mins 02:48 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:50 End --------- 8 No

08574 Tpty Vskp Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpty Vskp Special (08574) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpty Vskp Special (08574) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpty Vskp Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpty Vskp Special (08574) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpty Vskp Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpty Vskp Special (08574)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpty Vskp Special (08574) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpty Vskp Special (08574) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Vskp Special (08574)?

A) Tpty Vskp Special (08574) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Vskp Special (08574) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpty Vskp Special (08574)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpty Vskp Special (08574) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name