Train Time Table

Vskp Tpty Special (08573) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
06:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 2
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
07:11
BOBBILI 3
115.0 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
07:35
PARVATIPURAM 4
139.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
08:20
RAYAGADA 5
185.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
09:12
MUNIGUDA 6
239.0 Kms| PF #4 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
10:05
KESINGA 7
312.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
10:30
TITLAGARH 8
325.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
11:10
KANTABANJI 9
358.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
12:18
KHARIAR ROAD 10
423.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
13:18
MAHASAMUND 11
474.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
14:55
RAIPUR JN 12
528.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
16:08
BHATAPARA 13
592.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
17:25
USALAPUR 14
643.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
18:52
PENDRA ROAD 15
738.0 Kms| PF #0 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:40
ANUPPUR JN 16
788.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
20:28
SHAHDOL 17
829.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:20
KATNI MURWARA 18
954.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:13
DAMOH 19
1064.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
02:15
SAUGOR 20
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAKR
03:18
MALKHERI 21
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:50
GUNA 22
1332.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAG
07:13
CHHABRA GUGOR 23
1391.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
08:00
BARAN 24
1450.0 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:15
KOTA JN 25
1516.0 Kms| PF #4 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 26
1624.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
12:47
BANSTHALI NIWAI 27
1690.0 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
13:28
DURGAPURA 28
1748.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
14:10
JAIPUR 29
1755.0 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
15:25
PHULERA JN 30
1810.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
16:14
MAKRANA JN 31
1875.0 Kms| PF #0 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
16:52
DEGANA JN 32
1919.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
17:30
MERTA ROAD JN 33
1964.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
19:35
JODHPUR JN 34
2068.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGKT
20:00
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 35
2071.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08573 Vskp Tpty Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 05:25 8 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 4 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:55 20 mins 15:15 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 - No
CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
BARAN (BAZ) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:15 20 mins 09:35 4 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:25 20 mins 11:45 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 13:28 3 mins 13:31 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 5 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 16:14 3 mins 16:17 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 20:00 End --------- - No

08573 Vskp Tpty Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vskp Tpty Special (08573) train on RailYatri?

A) Vskp Tpty Special (08573) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vskp Tpty Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vskp Tpty Special (08573) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vskp Tpty Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vskp Tpty Special (08573)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vskp Tpty Special (08573) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vskp Tpty Special (08573) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Special (08573)?

A) Vskp Tpty Special (08573) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Special (08573) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vskp Tpty Special (08573)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vskp Tpty Special (08573) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name