Train Time Table

QLN VSKP EXP (08568) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
19:54
SASTHANKOTTA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:04
KARUNAGAPALLI 3
27.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
20:18
KAYANKULAM JN 4
41.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
20:34
MAVELIKARA 5
49.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
20:45
CHENGANNUR 6
61.0 Kms| PF #3 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
20:56
TIRUVALLA 7
70.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
21:06
CHANGANASERI 8
78.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
21:32
KOTTAYAM 9
96.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 10
156.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:33
ALUVA 11
172.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:27
THRISSUR 12
227.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:57
PALAKKAD 13
304.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:27
COIMBATORE JN 14
358.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:13
TIRUPPUR 15
409.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:10
ERODE JN 16
459.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:12
SALEM JN 17
518.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:03
JOLARPETTAI 18
641.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:13
KATPADI JN 19
725.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:15
RENIGUNTA JN 20
851.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
13:03
GUDUR JN 21
934.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:35
NELLORE 22
972.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
14:41
SINGARAYAKONDA 23
1060.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:06
ONGOLE 24
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
15:58
BAPATLA 25
1153.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
16:35
TENALI JN 26
1195.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
17:12
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1227.0 Kms| PF #6 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:15
ELURU 28
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
19:29
RAJAMUNDRY 29
1376.0 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:36
SAMALKOT JN 30
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
22:05
ELLAMANCHILI 31
1520.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
23:00
DUVVADA 32
1559.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
23:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 33
1577.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08568 QLN VSKP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 19:35 5 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 20:56 1 min 20:57 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 21:32 3 mins 21:35 2 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 14:41 1 min 14:42 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:12 10 mins 17:22 6 No
ELURU (EE) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:40 End --------- 2 No

08568 QLN VSKP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the QLN VSKP EXP (08568) train on RailYatri?

A) QLN VSKP EXP (08568) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of QLN VSKP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the QLN VSKP EXP (08568) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On QLN VSKP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of QLN VSKP EXP (08568)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in QLN VSKP EXP (08568) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of QLN VSKP EXP (08568) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN VSKP EXP (08568)?

A) QLN VSKP EXP (08568) runs from KOLLAM JN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN VSKP EXP (08568) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of QLN VSKP EXP (08568)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of QLN VSKP EXP (08568) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name