Train Time Table

VSKP QLN SPL (08567) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
07:53
DUVVADA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
08:28
ELLAMANCHILI 3
57.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
09:39
SAMALKOT JN 4
151.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
10:23
RAJAMUNDRY 5
201.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
11:34
ELURU 6
291.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
350.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
13:49
TENALI JN 8
382.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
14:29
BAPATLA 9
424.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
15:14
ONGOLE 10
488.0 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
15:33
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
516.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
16:34
NELLORE 12
605.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
17:53
GUDUR JN 13
643.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:30
RENIGUNTA JN 14
726.0 Kms| PF #5 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
21:40
KATPADI JN 15
849.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
22:58
JOLARPETTAI 16
933.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:37
SALEM JN 17
1056.0 Kms| PF #4 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
01:37
ERODE JN 18
1115.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
02:23
TIRUPPUR 19
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:37
COIMBATORE JN 20
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
06:05
PALAKKAD 21
1270.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
07:42
THRISSUR 22
1347.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
08:48
ALUVA 23
1402.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
09:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
1419.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
11:17
KOTTAYAM 25
1477.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
11:41
CHANGANASERI 26
1495.0 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
11:51
TIRUVALLA 27
1503.0 Kms| PF #0 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
12:02
CHENGANNUR 28
1512.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
12:15
MAVELIKARA 29
1524.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
12:28
KAYANKULAM JN 30
1532.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
12:46
KARUNAGAPALLI 31
1546.0 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
STKT
12:56
SASTHANKOTTA 32
1554.0 Kms| PF #0 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
13:50
KOLLAM JN 33
1573.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08567 VSKP QLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 07:25 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:39 1 min 09:40 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
ELURU (EE) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:49 1 min 13:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 2 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 3 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 12:46 1 min 12:47 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 12:56 1 min 12:57 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:50 End --------- 2 No

08567 VSKP QLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP QLN SPL (08567) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP QLN SPL (08567) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP QLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP QLN SPL (08567) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP QLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP QLN SPL (08567)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP QLN SPL (08567) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP QLN SPL (08567) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP QLN SPL (08567)?

A) VSKP QLN SPL (08567) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to KOLLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP QLN SPL (08567) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP QLN SPL (08567)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP QLN SPL (08567) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name