Train Time Table

JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
06:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
99.2 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
08:05
JALANDHAR CANT 3
211.9 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:57
LUDHIANA JN 4
264.2 Kms| PF #0 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:55
AMBALA CANT JN 5
377.8 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSJ
13:53
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 6
587.9 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
17:05
AGRA CANTT 7
780.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:53
GWALIOR JN 8
898.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:10
JHANSI JN 9
996.4 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
23:20
SAUGOR 10
1219.4 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
01:50
KATNI MURWARA 11
1405.7 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
03:26
UMARIA 12
1464.4 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
04:30
SHAHDOL 13
1531.7 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
05:10
ANUPPUR JN 14
1572.4 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
06:00
PENDRA ROAD 15
1622.9 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:00
BILASPUR JN 16
1724.7 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
08:53
BHATAPARA 17
1771.3 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 18
1835.5 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:05
DURG 19
1872.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08550 JAT DURG SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 04:35 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:57 10 mins 09:07 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 - No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 - No
UMARIA (UMR) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 11:05 End --------- - No

08550 JAT DURG SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT DURG SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT DURG SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550)?

A) JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) runs from JAMMU TAWI to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT DURG SF SPL (08550) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name