Train Time Table

VSKP ALD SPL (08519) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
01:24
PITHAPURAM 2
138.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
01:38
SAMALKOT JN 3
151.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:28
RAJAMUNDRY 4
201.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
03:29
TANUKU 5
240.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
04:24
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 6
272.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
04:43
AKIVIDU 7
289.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
04:59
KAIKOLUR 8
306.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
05:39
GUDIVADA JN 9
335.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
380.0 Kms| PF #7 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
10:28
KAZIPET JN 11
600.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLY
12:10
MAULA ALI 12
726.0 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
12:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 13
732.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
13:39
LINGAMPALLI 14
755.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
14:19
VIKARABAD JN 15
804.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
14:49
TANDUR 16
845.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
16:55
WADI 17
916.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
17:37
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 18
953.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
19:55
SOLAPUR JN 19
1066.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
00:45
PUNE JN 20
1331.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:15
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 21
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08519 VSKP ALD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 23:20 8 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 01:24 1 min 01:25 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
TANUKU (TNKU) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:00 15 mins 07:15 7 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 12:10 1 min 12:11 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 12:45 15 mins 13:00 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
WADI (WADI) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 17:37 3 mins 17:40 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:15 End --------- 1 No

08519 VSKP ALD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP ALD SPL (08519) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP ALD SPL (08519) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP ALD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP ALD SPL (08519) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP ALD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP ALD SPL (08519)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP ALD SPL (08519) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP ALD SPL (08519) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP ALD SPL (08519)?

A) VSKP ALD SPL (08519) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP ALD SPL (08519) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP ALD SPL (08519)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP ALD SPL (08519) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name