Train Time Table

ARK VSKP SPL (08518) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
21:21
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
22:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.0 Kms| PF #5 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
22:56
BOBBILI 4
114.0 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
23:20
PARVATIPURAM 5
138.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
23:26
PARVATIPURAM TN 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
00:15
RAYAGADA 7
185.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
01:00
MUNIGUDA 8
239.0 Kms| PF #3 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
01:58
KESINGA 9
311.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:25
TITLAGARH 10
324.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
03:15
KANTABANJI 11
358.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
03:50
HARISHANKER RD 12
381.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
04:24
KHARIAR ROAD 13
422.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
05:33
MAHASAMUND 14
474.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:45
RAIPUR JN 15
528.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
08:31
TILDA 16
566.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
08:53
BHATAPARA 17
592.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
10:10
BILASPUR JN 18
638.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
10:42
AKALTARA 19
665.0 Kms| PF #0 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
11:02
JANJGIR NAILA 20
680.0 Kms| PF #0 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
11:16
CHAMPA 21
691.0 Kms| PF #0 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBA
12:15
KORBA 22
728.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08518 ARK VSKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 21:05 5 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 - No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 11:16 5 mins 11:21 - No
KORBA (KRBA) 12:15 End --------- 1 No

08518 ARK VSKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARK VSKP SPL (08518) train on RailYatri?

A) ARK VSKP SPL (08518) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARK VSKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARK VSKP SPL (08518) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARK VSKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARK VSKP SPL (08518)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARK VSKP SPL (08518) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARK VSKP SPL (08518) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARK VSKP SPL (08518)?

A) ARK VSKP SPL (08518) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to KORBA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARK VSKP SPL (08518) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARK VSKP SPL (08518)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARK VSKP SPL (08518) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name