Train Time Table

KCC RGDA SPL (08506) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:20
MANMAD JN 2
83.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
22:05
NAGARSOL 3
107.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
23:10
AURANGABAD 4
196.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:08
JALNA 5
259.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
02:08
PARBHANI JN 6
374.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:35
PURNA JN 7
402.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
03:18
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 8
432.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
05:58
NIZAMABAD 9
543.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
06:45
KAMAREDDI 10
595.0 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
704.0 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:18
KAZIPET JN 12
836.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:33
WARANGAL 13
846.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
12:58
KHAMMAM 14
953.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1053.0 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:03
ELURU 16
1112.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:28
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1202.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
18:19
SAMALKOT JN 18
1252.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
19:04
TUNI 19
1306.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
19:34
ELLAMANCHILI 20
1346.0 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
20:19
ANAKAPALLE 21
1370.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
21:03
DUVVADA 22
1385.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
21:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 23
1403.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08506 KCC RGDA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 19:35 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 - No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
JALNA (J) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 6 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 3 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 5 No
ELURU (EE) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:40 End --------- 1 No

08506 KCC RGDA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCC RGDA SPL (08506) train on RailYatri?

A) KCC RGDA SPL (08506) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCC RGDA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCC RGDA SPL (08506) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCC RGDA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCC RGDA SPL (08506)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCC RGDA SPL (08506) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCC RGDA SPL (08506) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCC RGDA SPL (08506)?

A) KCC RGDA SPL (08506) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCC RGDA SPL (08506) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCC RGDA SPL (08506)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCC RGDA SPL (08506) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name