Train Time Table

RGDA KCC SPL (08505) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
08:48
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
09:00
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
09:23
ELLAMANCHILI 4
56.9 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
09:53
TUNI 5
96.9 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
10:38
SAMALKOT JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
11:18
RAJAMUNDRY 7
200.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
12:43
ELURU 8
290.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
349.6 Kms| PF #6 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
15:44
KHAMMAM 10
448.7 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
16:52
WARANGAL 11
556.2 Kms| PF #2 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
17:21
KAZIPET JN 12
566.4 Kms| PF #3 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 13
698.1 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
22:24
KAMAREDDI 14
806.8 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
23:08
NIZAMABAD 15
858.9 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
01:43
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
969.6 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:35
PURNA JN 17
1000.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
03:08
PARBHANI JN 18
1028.4 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
05:18
JALNA 19
1142.9 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
06:25
AURANGABAD 20
1205.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
07:55
NAGARSOL 21
1294.4 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:50
MANMAD JN 22
1317.3 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
10:45
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 23
1400.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08505 RGDA KCC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 08:20 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
ELURU (EE) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:05 15 mins 14:20 6 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 17:21 12 mins 17:33 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 7 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
JALNA (J) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 10:45 End --------- 1 No

08505 RGDA KCC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RGDA KCC SPL (08505) train on RailYatri?

A) RGDA KCC SPL (08505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RGDA KCC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RGDA KCC SPL (08505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RGDA KCC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RGDA KCC SPL (08505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RGDA KCC SPL (08505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RGDA KCC SPL (08505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RGDA KCC SPL (08505)?

A) RGDA KCC SPL (08505) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RGDA KCC SPL (08505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RGDA KCC SPL (08505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RGDA KCC SPL (08505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name