Train Time Table

ERS BBS EXP (08464) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
13:50
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
14:24
YELHANKA JN 3
27.0 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
15:18
GAURIBIDANUR 4
87.0 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
15:43
HINDUPUR 5
110.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
16:19
PENUKONDA 6
147.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
16:38
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 7
168.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
17:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
201.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
18:24
ANANTAPUR 9
234.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
19:28
GOOTY JN 10
291.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
20:00
GUNTAKAL JN 11
319.0 Kms| PF #4 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:32
DHONE 12
387.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
23:10
NANDYAL 13
463.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
00:21
GIDDALUR 14
516.0 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
00:54
CUMBUM 15
550.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
01:19
MARKAPUR ROAD 16
576.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
02:09
VINUKONDA 17
637.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
02:44
NARASARAOPET 18
675.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:05
GUNTUR JN 19
720.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
753.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:08
ELURU 21
813.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
06:40
TADEPALLIGUDEM 22
860.0 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
06:57
NIDADAVOLU JN 23
880.0 Kms| PF #3 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:16
RAJAMUNDRY 24
902.0 Kms| PF #3 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
08:13
SAMALKOT JN 25
953.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
08:43
ANNAVARAM 26
989.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
08:58
TUNI 27
1006.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
09:58
ANAKAPALLE 28
1070.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
10:43
DUVVADA 29
1086.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
11:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 30
1103.0 Kms| PF #4 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 31
1164.0 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
13:00
CHIPURUPALLE 32
1195.0 Kms| PF #7 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
13:33
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 33
1233.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
14:11
NAUPADA JN 34
1281.0 Kms| PF #2 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
14:45
PALASA 35
1306.0 Kms| PF #3 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
15:14
SOMPETA 36
1338.0 Kms| PF #4 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
15:29
ICHCHPURAM 37
1356.0 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
15:50
BRAHMAPUR 38
1380.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
16:10
CHATRAPUR 39
1401.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
16:42
KHALLIKOT 40
1439.0 Kms| PF #3 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
16:57
BALUGAON 41
1456.0 Kms| PF #3 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
18:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 42
1527.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
18:50
BHUBANESWAR 43
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08464 ERS BBS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 13:40 3 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 1 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 3 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 20:00 16 mins 20:16 4 No
DHONE (DHNE) 21:32 On time 21:32 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
ELURU (EE) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:15 20 mins 11:35 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 4 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 7 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 4 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:50 End --------- 1 No

08464 ERS BBS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS BBS EXP (08464) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS BBS EXP (08464) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS BBS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS BBS EXP (08464) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS BBS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS BBS EXP (08464)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS BBS EXP (08464) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS BBS EXP (08464) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BBS EXP (08464)?

A) ERS BBS EXP (08464) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS BBS EXP (08464) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS BBS EXP (08464)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS BBS EXP (08464) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name