Train Time Table

BBS ERS SPL (08463) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
06:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.0 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
06:55
BALUGAON 3
90.0 Kms| PF #0 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
07:07
KHALLIKOT 4
107.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
07:31
CHATRAPUR 5
144.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
07:45
BRAHMAPUR 6
166.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
08:13
ICHCHPURAM 7
190.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
08:25
SOMPETA 8
208.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
09:33
PALASA 9
240.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWP
09:57
NAUPADA JN 10
265.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
10:32
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11
312.0 Kms| PF #3 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPP
11:04
CHIPURUPALLE 12
351.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
11:36
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
382.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
12:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
443.0 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
13:35
DUVVADA 15
460.0 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
13:48
ANAKAPALLE 16
476.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
14:44
TUNI 17
539.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
15:00
ANNAVARAM 18
556.0 Kms| PF #0 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
15:35
SAMALKOT JN 19
593.0 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
16:40
RAJAMUNDRY 20
643.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
17:07
NIDADAVOLU JN 21
666.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
17:23
TADEPALLIGUDEM 22
685.0 Kms| PF #3 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:58
ELURU 23
733.0 Kms| PF #3 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:19
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
793.0 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
20:13
GUNTUR JN 25
826.0 Kms| PF #4 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
21:03
NARASARAOPET 26
871.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
21:34
VINUKONDA 27
908.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
22:41
MARKAPUR ROAD 28
970.0 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
23:07
CUMBUM 29
996.0 Kms| PF #0 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
23:43
GIDDALUR 30
1029.0 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
01:35
NANDYAL 31
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
03:19
DHONE 32
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
04:50
GUNTAKAL JN 33
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
05:26
GOOTY JN 34
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
06:26
ANANTAPUR 35
1312.0 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
07:10
DHARMAVARAM JN 36
1346.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
07:43
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 37
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
08:09
PENUKONDA 38
1399.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
08:43
HINDUPUR 39
1436.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
09:09
GAURIBIDANUR 40
1460.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
10:03
YELHANKA JN 41
1520.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
10:29
BANGALORE EAST 42
1539.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
10:43
BANGALORE CANT 43
1542.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
11:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 44
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08463 BBS ERS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 5 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:36 5 mins 11:41 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 4 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 17:23 1 min 17:24 3 No
ELURU (EE) 17:58 1 min 17:59 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:19 10 mins 19:29 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 4 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 21:03 1 min 21:04 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:41 1 min 22:42 2 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:43 1 min 23:44 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 05:26 On time 05:26 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 06:26 1 min 06:27 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 - No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 11:40 End --------- 1 No

08463 BBS ERS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS ERS SPL (08463) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS ERS SPL (08463) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS ERS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS ERS SPL (08463) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS ERS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS ERS SPL (08463)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS ERS SPL (08463) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS ERS SPL (08463) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS ERS SPL (08463)?

A) BBS ERS SPL (08463) runs from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS ERS SPL (08463) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS ERS SPL (08463)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS ERS SPL (08463) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name