Train Time Table

BGP PURI SPL (08426) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
16:19
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 2
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:55
RAIPUR JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
18:03
MAHASAMUND 4
91.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
18:35
BAGBAHRA 5
122.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
18:55
KHARIAR ROAD 6
142.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPD
19:13
NAWAPARA ROAD 7
154.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
19:40
HARISHANKER RD 8
184.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
20:05
KANTABANJI 9
207.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
20:55
TITLAGARH 10
240.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
21:35
BADMAL 11
260.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
22:15
BALANGIR 12
304.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
23:10
BARPALI 13
360.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
23:30
BARGARH ROAD 14
379.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:20
SAMBALPUR 15
422.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
03:50
ANGUL 16
578.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHR
04:20
TALCHER 17
596.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:32
DHENKANAL 18
649.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:43
CUTTACK 19
706.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:35
BHUBANESWAR 20
734.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
753.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
09:15
PURI 22
796.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08426 BGP PURI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 16:10 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:55 15 mins 17:10 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:55 20 mins 21:15 - No
BADMAL (BUDM) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 - No
BARPALI (BRPL) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 - No
ANGUL (ANGL) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
TALCHER (TLHR) 04:20 20 mins 04:40 - No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:43 5 mins 06:48 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 - No
PURI (PURI) 09:15 End --------- - No

08426 BGP PURI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP PURI SPL (08426) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP PURI SPL (08426) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP PURI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP PURI SPL (08426) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP PURI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP PURI SPL (08426)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP PURI SPL (08426) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP PURI SPL (08426) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP PURI SPL (08426)?

A) BGP PURI SPL (08426) runs from DURG to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP PURI SPL (08426) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP PURI SPL (08426)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP PURI SPL (08426) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name