Train Time Table

BKN BSP SPL (08246) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
01:55
NOKHA 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
02:35
NAGAUR 3
116.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
04:21
DEGANA JN 4
218.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
05:18
MAKRANA JN 5
262.0 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
05:34
KUCHAMAN CITY 6
276.0 Kms| PF #0 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
07:40
JAIPUR 7
382.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
07:59
DURGAPURA 8
389.0 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
08:58
BANSTHALI NIWAI 9
448.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
10:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
513.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
10:58
INDARGARH 11
550.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
11:50
KOTA JN 12
621.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
13:05
BHAWANI MANDI 13
721.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:20
NAGDA JN 14
846.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:25
UJJAIN JN 15
901.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
17:23
BERCHHA 16
961.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
18:00
SHUJALPUR 17
1004.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
18:33
SEHORE 18
1045.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:45
BHOPAL JN 19
1084.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
20:08
HABIBGANJ 20
1090.0 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:40
ITARSI JN 21
1176.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:35
NAGPUR 22
1473.0 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
04:46
GONDIA JN 23
1603.0 Kms| PF #4 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
06:27
RAJ NANDGAON 24
1707.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:15
DURG 25
1737.0 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:29
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 26
1746.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:05
RAIPUR JN 27
1773.0 Kms| PF #5 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
09:02
BHATAPARA 28
1837.0 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
10:25
BILASPUR JN 29
1884.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08246 BKN BSP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 01:10 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 04:21 3 mins 04:24 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 05:18 3 mins 05:21 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:15 20 mins 10:35 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:35 15 mins 02:50 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
DURG (DURG) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

08246 BKN BSP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN BSP SPL (08246) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN BSP SPL (08246) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN BSP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN BSP SPL (08246) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN BSP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN BSP SPL (08246)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN BSP SPL (08246) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN BSP SPL (08246) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN BSP SPL (08246)?

A) BKN BSP SPL (08246) runs from BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN BSP SPL (08246) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN BSP SPL (08246)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN BSP SPL (08246) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name