Train Time Table

BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
19:03
BHATAPARA 2
47.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:05
RAIPUR JN 3
111.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
20:36
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 4
138.0 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
21:05
DURG 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
21:32
RAJ NANDGAON 6
178.0 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
23:03
GONDIA JN 7
283.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:10
NAGPUR 8
413.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:20
ITARSI JN 9
710.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:00
HABIBGANJ 10
802.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:25
BHOPAL JN 11
808.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
09:24
SEHORE 12
847.0 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
10:02
SHUJALPUR 13
888.0 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
10:40
BERCHHA 14
932.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
11:50
UJJAIN JN 15
992.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
13:10
NAGDA JN 16
1047.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
15:03
BHAWANI MANDI 17
1171.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
16:45
KOTA JN 18
1272.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
17:48
INDARGARH 19
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
18:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
19:45
BANSTHALI NIWAI 21
1445.0 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
20:37
DURGAPURA 22
1503.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
21:00
JAIPUR 23
1511.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
22:59
KUCHAMAN CITY 24
1616.0 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
23:12
MAKRANA JN 25
1630.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
23:50
DEGANA JN 26
1674.0 Kms| PF #0 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
01:35
NAGAUR 27
1776.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
02:21
NOKHA 28
1827.0 Kms| PF #0 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
03:55
BIKANER JN 29
1892.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
DURG (DURG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 3 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 5 No
SEHORE (SEH) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 18:25 20 mins 18:45 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 2 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 3 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 23:50 3 mins 23:53 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 03:55 End --------- - No

08245 BSP BKN SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) train on RailYatri?

A) BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BSP BKN SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BSP BKN SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245)?

A) BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) runs from BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BSP BKN SPECIAL (08245) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name