Train Time Table

BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
01:40
JODHPUR JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
03:00
GOTAN 3
88.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
03:43
MERTA ROAD JN 4
108.0 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
04:21
DEGANA JN 5
153.0 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
05:21
MAKRANA JN 6
197.0 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
05:34
KUCHAMAN CITY 7
211.0 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
07:40
JAIPUR 8
316.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
07:59
DURGAPURA 9
324.0 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
08:58
BANSTHALI NIWAI 10
382.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
10:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
448.0 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
10:58
INDARGARH 12
484.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
11:50
KOTA JN 13
555.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
12:48
RAMGANJ MANDI 14
628.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
13:56
CHAU MAHLA 15
718.0 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:20
NAGDA JN 16
780.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
16:25
UJJAIN JN 17
835.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
17:23
BERCHHA 18
895.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
18:00
SHUJALPUR 19
939.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
18:33
SEHORE 20
980.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:45
BHOPAL JN 21
1019.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
20:08
HABIBGANJ 22
1025.0 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
21:12
HOSHANGABAD 23
1093.0 Kms| PF #0 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:40
ITARSI JN 24
1110.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:35
NAGPUR 25
1408.0 Kms| PF #5 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
04:46
GONDIA JN 26
1537.0 Kms| PF #4 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
06:27
RAJ NANDGAON 27
1642.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:15
DURG 28
1671.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:29
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 29
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:00
RAIPUR JN 30
1708.0 Kms| PF #5 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
09:02
BHATAPARA 31
1772.0 Kms| PF #3 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
10:25
BILASPUR JN 32
1818.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08244 BGKT BSP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 01:30 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:43 5 mins 03:48 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 04:21 3 mins 04:24 2 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 05:21 3 mins 05:24 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:15 20 mins 10:35 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 3 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:35 15 mins 02:50 5 No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
DURG (DURG) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:25 End --------- - No

08244 BGKT BSP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT BSP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT BSP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244)?

A) BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT BSP SF SPL (08244) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name