Train Time Table

DURG JAT SPL (08215) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
09:35
RAIPUR JN 2
36.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
10:13
TILDA 3
74.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
10:36
BHATAPARA 4
100.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
11:45
USALAPUR 5
143.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
13:23
PENDRA ROAD 6
235.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
14:10
ANUPPUR JN 7
285.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
14:52
SHAHDOL 8
326.0 Kms| PF #0 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
18:00
KATNI MURWARA 9
454.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
19:30
DAMOH 10
563.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
20:25
SAUGOR 11
641.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
21:48
MALKHERI 12
711.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:28
JHANSI JN 13
861.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:05
GWALIOR JN 14
959.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
03:50
AGRA CANTT 15
1078.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
07:15
NEW DELHI 16
1272.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
09:01
PANIPAT JN 17
1361.0 Kms| PF #0 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:17
AMBALA CANT JN 18
1470.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
11:47
RAJPURA JN 19
1498.0 Kms| PF #0 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
13:02
LUDHIANA JN 20
1584.0 Kms| PF #0 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
14:05
JALANDHAR CITY 21
1641.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
14:41
BEAS 22
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
15:35
AMRITSAR JN 23
1719.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAT
16:56
BATALA JN 24
1758.0 Kms| PF #0 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSP
17:31
GURDASPUR 25
1791.0 Kms| PF #0 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTK
18:30
PATHANKOT 26
1826.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
21:40
JAMMU TAWI 27
1926.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08215 DURG JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 14:52 5 mins 14:57 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 - No
SAUGOR (SGO) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 - No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:28 10 mins 00:38 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:15 35 mins 07:50 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:17 5 mins 11:22 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:02 5 mins 13:07 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 15:35 25 mins 16:00 - No
BATALA JN (BAT) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 18:30 25 mins 18:55 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 21:40 End --------- - No

08215 DURG JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG JAT SPL (08215) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG JAT SPL (08215) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG JAT SPL (08215) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG JAT SPL (08215)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG JAT SPL (08215) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG JAT SPL (08215) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG JAT SPL (08215)?

A) DURG JAT SPL (08215) runs from DURG to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG JAT SPL (08215) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG JAT SPL (08215)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG JAT SPL (08215) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name