Train Time Table

NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
12:15
ANAND NAGAR 2
40.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
13:15
GORAKHPUR JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #6 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
14:36
DEORIA SADAR 4
131.0 Kms| PF #3 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
14:56
BHATNI JN 5
152.0 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
15:34
BELTHARA ROAD 6
185.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
16:15
MAU JN 7
220.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
18:30
VARANASI JN 8
313.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
20:03
CHUNAR 9
361.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
20:25
MIRZAPUR 10
392.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
20:45
VINDHYACHAL 11
400.0 Kms| PF #3 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
21:50
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 12
473.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
00:15
MANIKPUR JN 13
565.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 14
643.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
03:25
KATNI 15
741.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
04:56
UMARIA 16
801.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
05:20
BIRSINGHPUR 17
830.0 Kms| PF #0 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
06:05
SHAHDOL 18
868.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
06:50
ANUPPUR JN 19
909.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
07:40
PENDRA ROAD 20
959.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
09:35
USALAPUR 21
1051.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
10:29
BHATAPARA 22
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
11:55
RAIPUR JN 23
1167.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:00
DURG 24
1204.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:15 25 mins 13:40 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:56 5 mins 15:01 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:30 25 mins 18:55 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 - No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 - No
USALAPUR (USL) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:00 End --------- 1 No

08202 NTV DURG EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) train on RailYatri?

A) NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NTV DURG EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NTV DURG EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202)?

A) NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) runs from NAUTANWA to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NTV DURG EXP SPL (08202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name