Train Time Table

DNR TATA EXP (08184) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
06:05
PATNA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
06:18
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 3
12.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
06:28
PATNA SAHEB 4
20.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
06:42
FATUHA 5
32.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
06:53
KHUSROPUR 6
40.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
07:11
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
07:28
BARH 8
73.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
08:00
MOKAMEH JN 9
99.0 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
08:09
HATHIDAH JN 10
106.0 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
08:43
LUCKEESARAI JN 11
132.0 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
08:50
KIUL JN 12
133.0 Kms| PF #0 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
09:10
MANANPUR 13
147.0 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
09:26
JAMUI 14
161.0 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
09:42
GIDHAUR 15
175.0 Kms| PF #0 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
10:13
JHAJHA 16
187.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
10:36
SIMULTALA 17
205.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
10:56
JASIDIH JN 18
231.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
11:22
MADHUPUR JN 19
260.0 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
11:43
VIDYASAGAR 20
284.0 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
11:57
JAMTARA 21
302.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
12:11
CHITTARANJAN 22
316.0 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
13:00
ASANSOL JN 23
341.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
13:48
BURNPUR 24
346.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
14:26
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 25
378.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
15:08
PURULIA JN 26
417.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
16:03
CHANDIL JN 27
471.0 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
17:15
TATANAGAR JN 28
507.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08184 DNR TATA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 05:46 5 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
BARH (BARH) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:43 1 min 08:44 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 09:42 1 min 09:43 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:00 35 mins 13:35 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 4 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 17:15 End --------- 1 No

08184 DNR TATA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR TATA EXP (08184) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR TATA EXP (08184) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR TATA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR TATA EXP (08184) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR TATA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR TATA EXP (08184)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR TATA EXP (08184) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR TATA EXP (08184) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR TATA EXP (08184)?

A) DNR TATA EXP (08184) runs from DANAPUR to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR TATA EXP (08184) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR TATA EXP (08184)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR TATA EXP (08184) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name