Train Time Table

TATA DNR SPL (08183) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
08:32
GAMHARIA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
09:18
CHANDIL JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
10:10
PURULIA JN 4
91.0 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
10:51
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 5
130.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
11:34
BURNPUR 6
162.0 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
12:00
ASANSOL JN 7
167.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
12:41
CHITTARANJAN 8
192.0 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
12:59
JAMTARA 9
206.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
13:18
VIDYASAGAR 10
224.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
13:40
MADHUPUR JN 11
248.0 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
14:07
JASIDIH JN 12
277.0 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
14:32
SIMULTALA 13
302.0 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
15:07
JHAJHA 14
321.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
15:19
GIDHAUR 15
332.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
15:32
JAMUI 16
347.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
15:52
MANANPUR 17
361.0 Kms| PF #0 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:12
KIUL JN 18
375.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
16:18
LUCKEESARAI JN 19
376.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
16:50
HATHIDAH JN 20
402.0 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:06
MOKAMEH JN 21
409.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:30
BARH 22
435.0 Kms| PF #3 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
17:52
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23
453.0 Kms| PF #0 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
18:05
KHUSROPUR 24
468.0 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
18:16
FATUHA 25
476.0 Kms| PF #0 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
18:33
PATNA SAHEB 26
488.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
18:48
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 27
496.0 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
19:00
PATNA JN 28
498.0 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
19:30
DANAPUR 29
508.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08183 TATA DNR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 08:15 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 3 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 12:00 20 mins 12:20 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 2 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:07 3 mins 15:10 3 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 15:19 1 min 15:20 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
BARH (BARH) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 4 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:30 End --------- 4 No

08183 TATA DNR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TATA DNR SPL (08183) train on RailYatri?

A) TATA DNR SPL (08183) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TATA DNR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TATA DNR SPL (08183) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TATA DNR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TATA DNR SPL (08183)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TATA DNR SPL (08183) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TATA DNR SPL (08183) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA DNR SPL (08183)?

A) TATA DNR SPL (08183) runs from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TATA DNR SPL (08183) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TATA DNR SPL (08183)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TATA DNR SPL (08183) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name