Train Time Table

ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:13
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:52
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #0 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:55
LUDHIANA JN 4
136.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
16:45
AMBALA CANT JN 5
250.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
17:34
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 6
301.0 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
18:10
SAHARANPUR 7
331.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
18:58
ROORKEE 8
366.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
19:18
LAKSAR JN 9
384.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:22
MORADABAD 10
523.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:52
BAREILLY 11
614.0 Kms| PF #0 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:50
LUCKNOW 12
849.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
05:10
FAIZABAD JN 13
977.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
06:52
SHAHGANJ JN 14
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:30
VARANASI JN 15
1172.0 Kms| PF #8 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1189.0 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
11:38
BHABUA ROAD 17
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
12:12
SASARAM 18
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
12:31
DEHRI ON SONE 19
1307.0 Kms| PF #4 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
12:45
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 20
1324.0 Kms| PF #3 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
13:09
RAFIGANJ 21
1355.0 Kms| PF #3 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
14:10
GAYA JN 22
1392.0 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
15:17
KODERMA 23
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
16:22
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 24
1562.0 Kms| PF #0 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
17:50
BOKARO STEEL CITY 25
1594.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
18:58
PURULIA JN 26
1655.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
21:10
TATANAGAR JN 27
1745.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:52 6 mins 13:58 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:22 8 mins 21:30 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:38 20 mins 10:58 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 - No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 16:22 5 mins 16:27 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:10 End --------- 1 No

08104 ASR TATA EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR TATA EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR TATA EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104)?

A) ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) runs from AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR TATA EXP SPL (08104) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name