Train Time Table

SRC BTH SPL (08003) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #17 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
15:57
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
16:19
ULUBARIA 3
33.0 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
16:32
BAGNAN 4
46.0 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
16:46
MECHEDA 5
59.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
17:00
PANSKURA 6
71.0 Kms| PF #4 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAUR
17:12
HAUR 7
81.0 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDU
17:19
RADHAMOHANPUR 8
85.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCK
17:25
BALICHAK 9
92.0 Kms| PF #0 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMCK
17:34
SHYAM CHAK 10
97.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPD
17:40
MADPUR 11
103.0 Kms| PF #0 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPR
17:46
JAKPUR 12
109.0 Kms| PF #0 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
18:02
KHARAGPUR JN 13
116.0 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
18:19
HIJILLI 14
122.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPE
18:29
BENAPUR 15
130.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
18:41
NARAYANGARH 16
141.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
18:50
BAKHRABAD 17
148.0 Kms| PF #0 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
18:56
BELDA 18
154.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
19:09
NIKURSINI 19
162.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
19:17
DANTAN 20
170.0 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
19:30
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 21
181.0 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
19:37
JALESWAR 22
187.0 Kms| PF #3 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
19:45
RAJGHAT HALT 23
194.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
19:53
AMARDA ROAD 24
201.0 Kms| PF #0 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
20:00
BASTA 25
206.0 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
20:06
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 26
211.0 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
20:12
RUPSA JN 27
216.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
20:20
HALDIPADA 28
222.0 Kms| PF #0 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
20:32
BALASORE 29
234.0 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
20:48
NILGIRI ROAD 30
245.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
20:58
KHANTAPARA 31
249.0 Kms| PF #0 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
21:11
BAHANAGA BAZAR 32
259.0 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
21:20
SORO 33
267.0 Kms| PF #0 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZZ
21:29
SABIRA 34
276.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
21:37
MARKONA 35
282.0 Kms| PF #0 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
21:51
RANITAL 36
288.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
22:35
BHADRAKH 37
296.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

08003 SRC BTH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:40 17 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:57 1 min 15:58 - No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 16:19 1 min 16:20 4 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 16:32 1 min 16:33 2 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 17:00 1 min 17:01 4 No
HAUR (HAUR) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
BALICHAK (BCK) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 - No
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
MADPUR (MPD) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
JAKPUR (JPR) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
BENAPUR (BPE) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
BELDA (BLDA) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
DANTAN (DNT) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:37 1 min 19:38 3 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
BASTA (BTS) 20:00 1 min 20:01 2 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 20:06 1 min 20:07 - No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 20:20 1 min 20:21 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 - No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
SORO (SORO) 21:20 1 min 21:21 - No
SABIRA (SZZ) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
MARKONA (MKO) 21:37 1 min 21:38 - No
RANITAL (RNTL) 21:51 1 min 21:52 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:35 End --------- - No

08003 SRC BTH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC BTH SPL (08003) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC BTH SPL (08003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC BTH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC BTH SPL (08003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC BTH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC BTH SPL (08003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC BTH SPL (08003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC BTH SPL (08003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC BTH SPL (08003)?

A) SRC BTH SPL (08003) runs from HOWRAH JN to BHADRAKH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC BTH SPL (08003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC BTH SPL (08003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC BTH SPL (08003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name