Train Time Table

SC RMD SPL (07695) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
22:42
NALGONDA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
23:20
MIRYALAGUDA 3
148.0 Kms| PF #3 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
00:44
SATTENAPALLE 4
239.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
01:50
GUNTUR JN 5
282.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
02:35
TENALI JN 6
307.0 Kms| PF #4 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
03:25
BAPATLA 7
349.0 Kms| PF #2 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
04:03
ONGOLE 8
414.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
04:50
KAVALI 9
480.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
05:40
NELLORE 10
530.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
07:58
GUDUR JN 11
568.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
11:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 12
710.0 Kms| PF #6 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
12:18
CHENGALPATTU 13
766.0 Kms| PF #6 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
13:55
VILLUPURAM JN 14
868.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
14:42
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 15
911.0 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
15:23
CHIDAMBARAM 16
953.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
15:41
SIRKAZHI 17
970.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
16:05
MAYILADUTURAI JN 18
990.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
16:45
THIRUVARUR JN 19
1029.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTP
17:37
TIRUTURAIPDI JN 20
1055.0 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMM
18:12
ADIRAMPATTINAM 21
1092.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKT
18:28
PATTUKOTTAI 22
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATQ
19:14
ARANTANGI 23
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
20:30
KARAIKKUDI JN 24
1177.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
21:13
SIVAGANGA 25
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
22:05
MANAMADURAI JN 26
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMD
23:45
RAMANATHAPURAM 27
1298.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07695 SC RMD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 21:10 5 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 22:42 5 mins 22:47 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 23:20 1 min 23:21 3 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 00:44 1 min 00:45 2 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 4 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 6 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 16:45 20 mins 17:05 2 No
TIRUTURAIPDI JN (TTP) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 1 No
ADIRAMPATTINAM (AMM) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
PATTUKOTTAI (PKT) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
ARANTANGI (ATQ) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 - No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

07695 SC RMD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC RMD SPL (07695) train on RailYatri?

A) SC RMD SPL (07695) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC RMD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC RMD SPL (07695) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC RMD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC RMD SPL (07695)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC RMD SPL (07695) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC RMD SPL (07695) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC RMD SPL (07695)?

A) SC RMD SPL (07695) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAMANATHAPURAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC RMD SPL (07695) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC RMD SPL (07695)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC RMD SPL (07695) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.