Train Time Table

NED TDU SPL (07691) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
23:18
MUDKHED 2
22.4 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
23:43
UMRI 3
42.1 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
00:20
DHARMABAD 4
71.5 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
00:30
BASAR 5
81.4 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVT
00:54
NAVIPET 6
95.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
01:20
NIZAMABAD 7
110.7 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
02:15
KAMAREDDI 8
162.8 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKE
02:39
AKANAPET 9
189.5 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZL
02:49
MIRZAPALI 10
199.3 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDR
03:00
WADIARAM 11
205.8 Kms| PF #0 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ME
03:15
MASAIPET 12
216.4 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOB
03:30
MANOHARABAD 13
230.7 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MED
03:45
MEDCHAL 14
243.9 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWV
03:50
GOWDAVALLI 15
247.4 Kms| PF #0 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMO
04:15
BOLARUM 16
257.9 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
04:50
MALKAJGIRI 17
268.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 18
271.5 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
05:35
BEGAMPET 19
276.4 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
06:05
LINGAMPALLI 20
294.6 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
06:51
VIKARABAD JN 21
343.6 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
08:10
TANDUR 22
385.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07691 NED TDU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
UMRI (UMRI) 23:43 1 min 23:44 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:20 1 min 00:21 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 00:30 1 min 00:31 1 No
NAVIPET (NVT) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 02:39 1 min 02:40 - No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 02:49 1 min 02:50 - No
WADIARAM (WDR) 03:00 1 min 03:01 - No
MASAIPET (ME) 03:15 1 min 03:16 - No
MANOHARABAD (MOB) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 03:45 1 min 03:46 1 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 03:50 1 min 03:51 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 04:15 1 min 04:16 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 05:35 1 min 05:36 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 08:10 End --------- - No

07691 NED TDU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED TDU SPL (07691) train on RailYatri?

A) NED TDU SPL (07691) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED TDU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED TDU SPL (07691) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED TDU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED TDU SPL (07691)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED TDU SPL (07691) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED TDU SPL (07691) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED TDU SPL (07691)?

A) NED TDU SPL (07691) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to TANDUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED TDU SPL (07691) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED TDU SPL (07691)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED TDU SPL (07691) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name