Train Time Table

DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMR
START
MANMAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANK
15:18
ANKAI 2
15.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
15:40
NAGARSOL 3
25.0 Kms| PF #0 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
15:49
ROTEGAON 4
53.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
16:19
LASUR 5
80.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
17:50
AURANGABAD 6
114.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
18:11
MUKUNDWADI HALT 7
120.0 Kms| PF #0 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
18:36
BADNAPUR 8
157.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
18:50
JALNA 9
176.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
19:14
RANJANI 10
207.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
19:29
PARTUR 11
221.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
19:51
SELU 12
249.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
20:04
MANWATH ROAD 13
263.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
20:43
PARBHANI JN 14
291.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
21:33
PURNA JN 15
319.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
22:08
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
350.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
22:48
MUDKHED 17
372.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
23:10
UMRI 18
392.0 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEK
23:27
KARKHELI 19
408.0 Kms| PF #0 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
00:10
DHARMABAD 20
422.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANMAD JN (MMR) --------- Start 15:00 6 No
ANKAI (ANK) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
LASUR (LSR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
JALNA (J) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
PARTUR (PTU) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
SELU (SELU) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
MUDKHED (MUE) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
UMRI (UMRI) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
KARKHELI (KEK) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:10 End --------- - No

07687 DAB FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) train on RailYatri?

A) DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DAB FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DAB FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687)?

A) DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) runs from MANMAD JN to DHARMABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DAB FESTIVAL SPL (07687) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name