Train Time Table

RMM HYB EXP (07686) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
01:40
MANAMADURAI JN 2
114.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
02:08
SIVAGANGA 3
134.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
03:02
KARAIKKUDI JN 4
175.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
03:38
PUDUKKOTTAI 5
212.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
05:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 6
264.0 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
06:08
THANJAVUR 7
314.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
06:43
KUMBAKONAM 8
353.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
07:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 9
385.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
08:40
CHIDAMBARAM 10
422.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
09:18
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 11
464.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
10:15
VILLUPURAM JN 12
506.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
11:18
TIRUVANNAMALAI 13
574.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
13:45
KATPADI JN 14
667.0 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
14:03
CHITTOOR 15
699.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
17:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 16
771.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
17:23
RENIGUNTA JN 17
781.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
18:58
GUDUR JN 18
864.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
19:29
NELLORE 19
902.0 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
21:09
ONGOLE 20
1018.0 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
21:48
BAPATLA 21
1083.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
22:38
TENALI JN 22
1125.0 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
23:35
GUNTUR JN 23
1151.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRGA
01:45
MIRYALAGUDA 24
1284.0 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLDA
02:30
NALGONDA 25
1322.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
07:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07686 RMM HYB EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 2 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 3 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 4 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 4 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 5 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

07686 RMM HYB EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM HYB EXP (07686) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM HYB EXP (07686) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM HYB EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM HYB EXP (07686) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM HYB EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM HYB EXP (07686)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM HYB EXP (07686) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM HYB EXP (07686) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM HYB EXP (07686)?

A) RMM HYB EXP (07686) runs from RAMESWARAM to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM HYB EXP (07686) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM HYB EXP (07686)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM HYB EXP (07686) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name