Train Time Table

RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special (07686) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
05:28
MANDAPAM 2
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
06:00
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
06:28
PARAMAKKUDI 4
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
07:25
MANAMADURAI JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
08:20
MADURAI JN 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
08:55
KODAIKANAL ROAD 7
202.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
09:25
DINDIGUL JN 8
227.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
10:55
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
321.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
12:35
THANJAVUR 10
371.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
13:30
KUMBAKONAM 11
410.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
14:02
MAYILADUTURAI JN 12
441.0 Kms| PF #4 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
14:40
CHIDAMBARAM 13
478.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
15:30
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 14
521.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
16:50
VILLUPURAM JN 15
563.0 Kms| PF #4 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
18:15
TIRUVANNAMALAI 16
630.0 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
19:43
VELLORE CANT 17
714.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:00
KATPADI JN 18
723.0 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:30
RENIGUNTA JN 19
850.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
00:18
GUDUR JN 20
933.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:43
NELLORE 21
971.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:13
ONGOLE 22
1087.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
04:00
TENALI JN 23
1194.0 Kms| PF #4 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:40
GUNTUR JN 24
1219.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
07:33
MIRYALAGUDA 25
1357.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
08:10
NALGONDA 26
1395.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 27
1505.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
11:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 28
1515.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07686 RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 - No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 4 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 4 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 11:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name